DIOCESE OF NEW ULM PRIESTS, DEACONS,
AND PASTORAL ADMINISTRATORS

PRIESTS

NameParishes ServedCity
Rev. Christian AdikeLight of the World AFC and Redwood Falls/MortonRedwood Falls
Rev. Garrett AhlersHoly Cross AFCNew Ulm
Rev. Michael Doyle St. John Paul II AFC Silver Lake
Rev. Cornelius Ezeiloaku Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. John GogginSan Lucas Toliman Guatemala
Msgr. Douglas Grams Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. Anthony HesseLight of the World AFC and Redwood Falls/Morton Redwood Falls
Rev. Jeffrey Horejsi Shepherd of Souls AFC Litchfield
Rev. Ronald Huberty Christ the King AFC Tyler
Rev. Aaron Johanneck Ss. Michael, Brendan and Mary AFC Arlington
Rev. Jeremy Kucera St. Isidore the Farmer AFC Benson
Rev. Dennis Labat Bread of Life AFC and Our Lady of the Prairie AFC Marshall
Msgr. Eugene Lozinski Divine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Rev. Mark Mallak Bread of Life AFC and Our Lady of the Prairie AFC Tracy
Rev. Brian Mandel Shepherd of Souls AFC Darwin
Rev. Gerald Meidl Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. Andrew Michels Divine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Rev. Robert Mraz Light of the World AFC and Redwood Falls/Morton Walnut Grove
Rev. Aaron Nett St. AnthonyWatkins
Rev. Brian Oestreich Spirit of Life AFC Ortonville
Rev. Jerome Paulson Jesus Our Living Water AFC Spicer
Rev. Samuel Perez St. Joseph and St. John Henderson and Faxon Township
Rev. Todd Petersen Apostles Peter and Paul AFC St. Peter
Rev. Zachary Peterson Good Teacher AFC Minneota
Rev. Keith Salisbury Good Teacher AFC Canby
Rev. Bruno Santiago All Saints AFC Fairfax
Rev. George Schmit Heart of Jesus AFC Bird Island
Rev. Philip Schotzko Vine & Branches AFC Springfield
Rev. Mark Steffl Bread of Life AFC and Our Lady of the Prairie AFC Marshall
Rev. Joseph Steinbeisser Heart of Jesus AFC Olivia
Rev. Anthony Stubeda St. John Paul II AFC Glencoe
Rev. Craig TimmermanGood Teacher AFC Canby
Rev. Paul TimmermanHoly Family AFC Montevideo
Rev. Paul van de CrommertHoly Rosary North Mankato
Rev. Steve VerhelstJesus Our Living Water AFC Willmar
Rev. Matthew Wiering Bread of Life AFC Cottonwood
Rev. Paul WolfHutchinson and Stewart Hutchinson

Retired Priests

NameName
Rev. James Barry Rev. Harry Behan
Rev. John Berger Rev. William Bowles
Rev. David Breu Rev. Eugene Brown
Rev. John Brunner Rev. Patrick Casey
Rev. James DevorakRev. Frederick Fink
Rev. Robert Goblirsch Rev. Eugene Hackert
Rev. Lawrence Hansen Rev. Robert Mraz
Rev. Jack Nordick Rev. Peter Nosbush
Rev. John Pearson Rev. Anthony Plathe
Rev. Germain Rademacher Msgr. John Richter
Rev. Paul Schumacher Rev. William Sprigler

DEACONS

NameParishes ServedCity
Deacon Art Abel Holy Rosary Graceville
Deacon Russell Blaschko
Deacon Bruce BotGood Teacher AFC Minneota
Deacon Richard ChristiansenHoly Cross AFC New Ulm
Deacon Timothy Dolan Ss. Michael, Mary and Brendan AFC Arlington
Deacon Anthony GrackApostles Peter & Paul AFCSt. Peter
Deacon John Hansen Shepherd of Souls AFC Litchfield
Deacon Mark Kober Divine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Deacon Michael McKeownDivine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Deacon Kenneth NoyesBread of Life AFCMarshall
Deacon Roger Osborne All Saints AFC Winthrop
Deacon Ryan PopeLight of the World AFCRedwood Falls
Deacon John Reed Apostles Peter and Paul AFC St. Peter
Deacon Barry ReindlVine & Branches AFCSpringfield
Deacon Steven Spilman Apostles Peter and Paul AFC Nicollet
Deacon Kenneth Stalboerger Jesus Our Living Water AFC Spicer
Deacon Michael Thoennes St. John Paul II AFC Winsted
Deacon Paul Treinen Spirit of Life AFC Ortonville
Deacon Travis WelshGood Teacher AFCGhent