DIOCESE OF NEW ULM PRIESTS, DEACONS,
AND PASTORAL ADMINISTRATORS

PRIESTS

NameParishes ServedCity
Rev. Garrett AhlersRome
Rev. David Breu Holy Rosary and St. Mary Graceville and Beardsley
Rev. Michael Doyle St. John Paul II AFC Silver Lake
Rev. Cornelius Ezeiloaku Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. John GogginSan Lucas Toliman Guatemala
Msgr. Douglas Grams Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. Anthony HesseLight of the World AFC Wabasso
Rev. Jeffrey Horejsi All Saints AFC Fairfax
Rev. Ronald Huberty Christ the King AFC Tyler
Rev. Aaron Johanneck Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. Jeremy Kucera St. Isidore the Farmer AFC Benson
Rev. Dennis Labat Heart of Jesus AFC Olivia
Msgr. Eugene Lozinski Divine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Rev. Mark Mallak Holy Family AFC Dawson
Rev. Brian Mandel Shepherd of Souls AFC Darwin
Rev. Gerald Meidl St. Anastasia and St. Boniface Hutchinson and Stewart
Rev. Andrew Michels Divine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Rev. Robert Mraz Our Lady of the Prairie AFC Walnut Grove
Rev. Aaron Nett St. AnthonyWatkins
Rev. Brian Oestreich St. Hubert AFC Ortonville
Rev. Jerome Paulson Jesus Our Living Water AFC Spicer
Rev. Samuel Perez St. Joseph and St. John Henderson and Faxon Township
Rev. Todd Petersen Apostles Peter and Paul AFC St. Peter
Rev. Zachary Peterson Good Teacher AFC Minneota
Msgr. John Richter Holy Cross AFC New Ulm
Rev. Keith Salisbury Ss Michael, Mary and Brendan AFC Arlington
Rev. George Schmit Heart of Jesus AFC Bird Island
Rev. Philip Schotzko Vine & Branches AFC Springfield
Rev. Paul Schumacher St. John Paul II AFC Winsted
Rev. Mark Steffl St. Catherine & St. John Redwood Falls-Morton
Rev. Joseph Steinbeisser Shepherd of Souls AFC Litchfield
Rev. Anthony Stubeda St. John Paul II AFC Glencoe
Rev. Craig TimmermanGood Teacher AFC Canby
Rev. Paul TimmermanHoly Family AFC Montevideo
Rev. Paul van de CrommertHoly Rosary North Mankato
Rev. Steve VerhelstJesus Our Living Water AFC Willmar
Rev. Matthew Wiering Bread of Life AFC Cottonwood
Rev. Paul WolfBread of Life AFC Marshall

Retired Priests

NameName
Rev. James Barry Rev. Harry Behan
Rev. John Berger Rev. William Bowles
Rev. Eugene Brown Rev. John Brunner
Rev. Patrick Casey Rev. James Devorak
Rev. Frederick Fink Rev. Robert Goblirsch
Rev. Eugene Hackert Rev. Lawrence Hansen
Rev. Kenneth Irrgang Rev. Leland Mead
Rev. Jack Nordick Rev. Peter Nosbush
Rev. John Pearson Rev. Anthony Plathe
Rev. Germain Rademacher Rev. William Sprigler

DEACONS

NameResidenceCity
Deacon Art Abel Holy Rosary Graceville
Deacon Russell BlaschkoHoly Rosary North Mankato
Deacon Richard ChristiansenHoly Cross AFC New Ulm
Deacon Timothy Dolan Ss. Michael, Mary and Brendan AFC Arlington
Deacon John Hansen Shepherd of Souls AFC Litchfield
Deacon Mark Kober Divine Mercy AFC Sleepy Eye
Deacon Michael McKeownLight of the World AFC Wabasso
Deacon Roger Osborne All Saints AFC Winthrop
Deacon John Reed Apostles Peter and Paul AFC St. Peter
Deacon Robert Reitsma Holy Family AFC Clara City
Deacon Steven Spilman Apostles Peter and Paul AFC Nicollet
Deacon Kenneth Stalboerger Jesus Our Living Water AFC Spicer
Deacon Michael Thoennes St. John Paul II AFC Winsted
Deacon Paul Treinen St .Hubert AFC Ortonville
 

PASTORAL ADMINISTRATOR

NameResidenceCity
Sr. JoAnne BackesDivine Mercy AFC Comfrey